Tripp Lite 25ft Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

by Tripp Lite
Tripp Lite 25ft  Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange Image

Key Features

  • 25ft cable length
  • Cat6 Standard
  • Fiber Patch Cable, Orange Colored
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
  • Backed by a lifetime manufacturers warranty
See full specifications
See product description
IN STOCK
Ships in 3 days from only $ 2.99!
$ 16.03



Details

Tripp Lite's 7.62 Meter (25 FT) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

- Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables.
- Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber. 
- PVC jacket. 
- Length: 7.62 Meter (25 FT) Connectors: 2 x ST; 2 x SC .
- Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable.
- Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze.
- Fiber made from glass (not a polymer). 
- Color-coded shrouds identify transmit and receive. 
- Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 3.05 m
  (10-ft.) or less. 
- Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated. 
- OFNR (riser rated)

Specifications

TYPE OFNR
LENGTH 8m
MATERIAL Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
COLOR Orange
WARRANTY Lifetime manufacturers warranty
User Reviews

Add your review

 
IN STOCK
DELIVERY FROM ONLY $ 2.99
73
$ 16.03