Free Shipping on Everything
30-day Money Back Guarantee
Free Returns for Any Reason*
*within 30 days of purchase
Online Since 2003

Tripp Lite 50FT Duplex Multimode LC to SC 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Orange by Tripp Lite


Tripp Lite 50FT Duplex Multimode LC to SC 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Orange Image

IN STOCK
$ 27.19 No sales tax on VA orders
Ships in 4 days
Free shipping to Ashburn, VA!
Free returns for any reason

Key Features

  • 50FT cable length
  • SC male to LC male connectors
  • Orange in color
  • Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
See full specifications
See product description


Details

Tripp Lite's 15-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel SC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on one end, and LC at the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in 1, 2, 3, 5, 10, 20, 30, and 50 meter lengths. Search N516- to bring up all lengths. Also search N506- for SC-SC cables, and N520- for LC-LC cables.

- Premium PVC 50/125 multimode patch cables
- Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
- Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks
- Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber
- Built-in headroom for future applications
- Constructed with 50/125 micron cable

Specifications
TYPE OFNR
LENGTH 15m
LEFT CONNECTOR 2x LC
RIGHT CONNECTOR 2x SC
MATERIAL Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
COLOR Orange
WARRANTY Lifetime manufacturers warranty
User Reviews
IN STOCK
FREE DELIVERY
$ 27.19