MemoryC Menu
 Customer Reviews

Free Shipping on Everything
30-day Money Back Guarantee
Free Returns for Any Reason*
*within 30 days of purchase
Online Since 2003

Tripp Lite 10FT 10GB Duplex Multimode LC to SC 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua by Tripp Lite


Tripp Lite 10FT 10GB Duplex Multimode LC to SC 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua Image

IN STOCK
$ 19.41 No sales tax on VA orders
Ships in 4 days
Free shipping to Ashburn, VA!
Free returns for any reason

Key Features

  • 10FT cable length
  • Aqua in color
  • 2x LC male to 2x SC male
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
  • Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket
See full specifications
See product description

Similar Products

Details

Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, SC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly four times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable, at a much reduced cost.

LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.


- Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications...OM3 Rated
- Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
- Max 10Gb distance of 300 Metres @850nm
- Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket

Specifications
TYPE OFNR
LENGTH 3m
LEFT CONNECTOR 2x SC
RIGHT CONNECTOR 2x LC
COLOR Aqua
WARRANTY Lifetime manufacturers warranty
User Reviews
Add your review
 
IN STOCK
FREE DELIVERY
$ 19.41