Free Shipping on Everything
30-day Money Back Guarantee
Free Returns for Any Reason*
*within 30 days of purchase
Online Since 2003

Tripp Lite 3FT SC to SC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable - Orange by Tripp Lite


Tripp Lite 3FT SC to SC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable - Orange Image
IN STOCK
$ 14.76 No sales tax on VA orders
Ships in 4 days
Free shipping to Ashburn, VA!
Free returns for any reason

Key Features

  • 3FT cable length
  • Orange in color
  • SC to SC
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Backed by a lifetime manufacturers warranty
See full specifications
See product description


Details

Tripp Lite's 0.91 m (3-ft.) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.


- Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables
- Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards

Specifications
TYPE OFNR
LENGTH 0.9m
LEFT CONNECTOR SC
RIGHT CONNECTOR SC
COLOR Orange
WARRANTY Lifetime manufacturers warranty
User Reviews
IN STOCK
FREE DELIVERY
$ 14.76