MemoryC Menu
 Customer Reviews

Free Shipping on Everything
30-day Money Back Guarantee
Free Returns for Any Reason*
*within 30 days of purchase
Online Since 2003

Tripp Lite 1FT SC to SC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable - Orange by Tripp Lite


Tripp Lite 1FT SC to SC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable - Orange Image

IN STOCK
$ 14.09 No sales tax on VA orders
Ships in 7 days
Free shipping to Ashburn, VA!
Free returns for any reason

Key Features

  • 1FT cable length
  • SC male to SC male
  • Orange in color
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
See full specifications
See product description

Similar Products

Details

Tripp Lite's 1-ft. ( 0.3 meters ) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

- Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables
- Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
- Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
- PVC jacket
- Length: 1-ft. (0.3 meters)
- Connectors: 2 SC connectors on each end
- Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
- Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
- Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
- Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
- OFNR (riser rated)

Specifications
TYPE OFNR
LENGTH 0.3m
LEFT CONNECTOR SC
RIGHT CONNECTOR SC
COLOR Orange
WARRANTY Lifetime manufacturers warranty
User Reviews
Add your review
 
IN STOCK
FREE DELIVERY
$ 14.09