MemoryC Menu
 Customer Reviews

Free Shipping on Everything
30-day Money Back Guarantee
Free Returns for Any Reason*
*within 30 days of purchase
Online Since 2003

Tripp Lite 16FT ST to ST Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow by Tripp Lite


Tripp Lite 16FT ST to ST Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow Image

IN STOCK
$ 21.86 No sales tax on VA orders
Ships in 9 days
Free shipping to Ashburn, VA!
Free returns for any reason

Key Features

  • 16FT cable length
  • Yellow in color
  • ST to ST
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
See full specifications
See product description

Similar Products

Details

Tripp Lite's 5-meter ( 15ft ), singlemode duplex fiber optic ST/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

- Premium PVC 8.3/125 micron singlemode patch cables
- Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standard
- Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable
- Manufactured from 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
- PVC jacket
- Length: 5-meter (15-ft.) Connectors: 2 ST connectors on each end
- Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
- Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
- Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
- Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
- OFNR (riser rated)

Specifications
TYPE OFNR
LENGTH 5.0m
LEFT CONNECTOR ST
RIGHT CONNECTOR ST
COLOR Yellow
WARRANTY Lifetime manufacturers warranty
User Reviews
Add your review
 
IN STOCK
FREE DELIVERY
$ 21.86