MemoryC Menu
 Customer Reviews

Free Shipping on Everything
30-day Money Back Guarantee
Free Returns for Any Reason*
*within 30 days of purchase
Online Since 2003

Tripp Lite 405FT LC to LC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable - Orange by Tripp Lite


Tripp Lite 405FT LC to LC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable - Orange Image

IN STOCK
$ 186.26 No sales tax on VA orders
Ships in 5 days
Free shipping to Ashburn, VA!
Free returns for any reason
Add accidental protection from

Key Features

  • 405FT cable length
  • Orange in color
  • LC to LC
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
See full specifications
See product description

Similar Products

Details

Tripp Lite's 123.44 m (405-ft.) multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

- Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (Zipcord) fiber
- PVC jacket
- Length: 123.44 m (405-ft.)
- Connectors: LC connector on each end
- Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
- Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
- Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
- Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
- OFNR (riser rated)

Specifications
TYPE OFNR
LEFT CONNECTOR LC
RIGHT CONNECTOR LC
COLOR Orange
WARRANTY Lifetime manufacturers warranty
User Reviews
Add your review
 
IN STOCK
FREE DELIVERY
$ 186.26