Free Shipping on Everything
30-day Money Back Guarantee
Free Returns for Any Reason*
*within 30 days of purchase
Online Since 2003

Tripp Lite 50FT LC to LC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable - Orange by Tripp Lite


Tripp Lite 50FT LC to LC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable - Orange Image

IN STOCK
$ 27.24 No sales tax on VA orders
Ships in 4 days
Free shipping to Ashburn, VA!
Free returns for any reason

Key Features

  • 50FT cable length
  • Orange in color
  • LC to LC
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
See full specifications
See product description


Details

Tripp Lite's 15-Metre multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.
- Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (Zipcord) fiber
- Length: 15-Metre Connectors: LC connector on each end
- Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2dB typical)
- Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 3.05 m (10-ft.) or less
- Fiber Optic Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) Rated

Specifications
TYPE OFNR
LENGTH 15m
LEFT CONNECTOR LC
RIGHT CONNECTOR LC
COLOR Orange
WARRANTY Lifetime manufacturers warranty
User Reviews
IN STOCK
FREE DELIVERY
$ 27.24