MemoryC Menu
 Customer Reviews

Free Shipping on Everything
30-day Money Back Guarantee
Free Returns for Any Reason*
*within 30 days of purchase
Online Since 2003

Tripp Lite 33FT LC to LC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable - Orange by Tripp Lite


Tripp Lite 33FT LC to LC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable - Orange Image

IN STOCK
$ 21.61 No sales tax on VA orders
Ships in 8 days
Free shipping to Ashburn, VA!
Free returns for any reason

Key Features

  • 33FT cable length
  • Orange in color
  • LC to LC
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
See full specifications
See product description

Similar Products

Details

Tripp Lite's 10-Metre multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.
- Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (Zipcord) fiber
- Length: 10-Metres Connectors: LC connector on each end
- Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2dB typical)
- Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 3.05 m (10-ft.) or less
- Fiber Optic Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) Rated

Specifications
TYPE OFNR
LENGTH 10m
LEFT CONNECTOR LC
RIGHT CONNECTOR LC
COLOR Orange
WARRANTY Lifetime manufacturers warranty
User Reviews
Add your review
 
IN STOCK
FREE DELIVERY
$ 21.61