Free Shipping on Everything
30-day Money Back Guarantee
Free Returns for Any Reason*
*within 30 days of purchase
Online Since 2003

Tripp Lite 20FT LC to LC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable - Orange by Tripp Lite


Tripp Lite 20FT LC to LC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable - Orange Image

IN STOCK
$ 18.25 No sales tax on VA orders
Ships in 4 days
Free shipping to Ashburn, VA!
Free returns for any reason

Key Features

  • 20FT cable length
  • LC to LC
  • Orange in color
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
See full specifications
See product description


Details

Tripp Lite's 6-meter multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 3.05 m (10-ft.) or less.

- Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (Zipcord) fiber
- Length: 6-meters / Connectors: 2 LC connectors on each end
- Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10 feet or less
- Fiber Optic Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) Rated
- PVC jacket
- Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
- Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
- Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
- Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 3.05 m (10-ft.) or less
- OFNR (riser rated)

Specifications
TYPE OFNR
LENGTH 6m
LEFT CONNECTOR LC
RIGHT CONNECTOR LC
COLOR Orange
WARRANTY Lifetime manufacturers warranty
User Reviews
IN STOCK
FREE DELIVERY
$ 18.25