MemoryC Menu
 Customer Reviews

Free Shipping on Everything
30-day Money Back Guarantee
Free Returns for Any Reason*
*within 30 days of purchase
Online Since 2003

Tripp Lite 6FT MTP/MPO Multi Mode Female 24 Fiber OM3 Plenum-Rated Patch Cable - Aqua by Tripp Lite


Tripp Lite 6FT MTP/MPO Multi Mode Female 24 Fiber OM3 Plenum-Rated Patch Cable - Aqua Image

IN STOCK
$ 314.91 No sales tax on VA orders
Ships in 7 days
Free shipping to Ashburn, VA!
Free returns for any reason

Key Features

  • 6FT cable length
  • Aqua and black
  • MTP/MPO Multi Mode to MTP/MPO Multi Mode
  • Push/Pull tab connectors offer maximum accessibility in high density installations
  • 24 times the density of SC style connectors
See full specifications
See product description

Similar Products

Details

Tripp Lite MTP/MPO to MTP/MPO fiber patch cables allow high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms. They feature Push/Pull tab connectors that offer maximum accessibility in high density installations; install / remove with one hand.

The MTP/MPO connector is approximately the same size of a SC connector but since it can accommodate 24 fibers, it provides up to 24 times the density, thereby offering savings in circuit card and rack space. N846 series cables are manufactured using laser-optimized, 50/125, OM3 multimode cable, and support speeds up to 100GbE.


- MTP / MPO Push-Pull Connectors for Quick Fiber Optic connections
- Push/Pull tab connectors offer maximum accessibility in high density installations; install / remove with one hand
- 24 times the density of SC style connectors
- No need for long fan-out cables or individual long duplex cable runs
- High Density design cuts down on installation costs
- 50/125 OM3 Rated Multimode Fiber, 850nm
- Plenum rated jacket
- Unique cable ID label for Quality Control and Traceability
- Each cable 100% tested for low insertion loss and back reflection

Specifications
LENGTH 1.83m
LEFT CONNECTOR MTP
RIGHT CONNECTOR MTP
COLOR Black,Aqua
WARRANTY Lifetime manufacturers warranty
User Reviews
Add your review
 
IN STOCK
FREE DELIVERY
$ 314.91