MemoryC Menu
 Customer Reviews

Free Shipping on Everything
30-day Money Back Guarantee
Free Returns for Any Reason*
*within 30 days of purchase
Online Since 2003

13FT Tripp Lite Duplex LC Multimode To LC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Orange by Tripp Lite


13FT Tripp Lite Duplex LC Multimode To LC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Orange Image
IN STOCK
$ 19.57 No sales tax on VA orders
Ships in 9 days
Free shipping to Ashburn, VA!
Free returns for any reason

Key Features

  • 13FT cable length
  • LC Multimode To LC Multimode
  • Male to Male
  • Orange in color for easy identification
  • Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber
See full specifications
See product description

Similar Products

Details

Tripp Lite's 4-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. 

Specifications
LEFT CONNECTOR LC
RIGHT CONNECTOR LC
COLOR Orange
WARRANTY Lifetime manufacturers warranty
User Reviews
Add your review
 
IN STOCK
FREE DELIVERY
$ 19.57