MemoryC Menu
 Customer Reviews

Free Shipping on Everything
30-day Money Back Guarantee
Free Returns for Any Reason*
*within 30 days of purchase
Online Since 2003

23FT Tripp Lite Duplex SC Multimode To SC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Orange by Tripp Lite


23FT Tripp Lite Duplex SC Multimode To SC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Orange Image

IN STOCK
$ 24.22 No sales tax on VA orders
Ships in 8 days
Free shipping to Ashburn, VA!
Free returns for any reason

Key Features

  • 23FT fiber optic patch cable
  • SC Multimode To SC Multimode
  • Orange in color for easy identification
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Backed by a lifetime manufacturers warranty
See full specifications
See product description

Similar Products

Details

Tripp Lite's 7 meter (23ft) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

- Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables
- Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
- Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
- PVC jacket
- Length: 7 meters (23-ft.) Connectors: 2 SC connectors on each end
- Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
- Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
- Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
- Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications
- Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
- OFNR (riser rated)

Specifications
LEFT CONNECTOR 2x SC
RIGHT CONNECTOR SC
MATERIAL Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
COLOR Orange
WARRANTY Lifetime manufacturers warranty
User Reviews
Add your review
 
IN STOCK
FREE DELIVERY
$ 24.22