MemoryC Menu
 Customer Reviews

Free Shipping on Everything
30-day Money Back Guarantee
Free Returns for Any Reason*
*within 30 days of purchase
Online Since 2003

9.8FT Black Box LC To ST Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow by Black Box Network Services


9.8FT Black Box LC To ST Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow Image
IN STOCK
$ 21.12 No sales tax on VA orders
Ships in 5 days
Free shipping to Ashburn, VA!
Free returns for any reason

Key Features

  • 9.8FT fiber optic cable
  • LC to ST
  • PVC cable is certified OFNR for use as riser cable
  • Ideal for desktop applications
  • Backed by a lifetime manufacturers warranty
See full specifications
See product description


Details

Quick Facts
- Get long-distance transmission—50 times further than multimode.
- Guaranteed for life!

Further Details
- PVC cable is certified OFNR for use as riser cable.
- Plenum cable is certified OFNP for use in air plenums.

ST® and SC
- Ideal for patching single-mode backbones to high-speed network devices, such as Gigabit Ethernet switches.

MT-RJ
- Small, snag-proof RJ-style connectors enable you to fit more terminations in a limited area than with SC connectors.

LC
- Almost half the size of standard ST and SC terminations.
- Ideal for desktop applications.

MU
- This small-form connector resembles the larger SC connector and also features a simple push-pull latching connection.
- Ideal for high-density applications, CATV, video, and more.

Specifications
LENGTH 3m
LEFT CONNECTOR LC
RIGHT CONNECTOR ST
MATERIAL Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
COLOR Yellow
WARRANTY Lifetime manufacturers warranty
User Reviews
IN STOCK
FREE DELIVERY
$ 21.12