Free Shipping on Everything
30-day Money Back Guarantee
Free Returns for Any Reason within 30 days of purchase
Online Since 2003

Axiom Fiber Optic 1000MBit/s Network Transceiver by Axiom


Axiom Fiber Optic 1000MBit/s Network Transceiver  Image

IN STOCK
$ 58.31 No sales tax on VA orders
Ships in 7 days
Free shipping to Ashburn, VA!
Free returns for any reason
Add accidental protection from

Key Features

  • Axiom Fiber Optic Network Transceiver
  • Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s
  • Fiber cable diameters supported: 50/125,62.5/125 µm
  • Input voltage: 3.3 V
  • Backed by a limited lifetime manufacturers warranty
See full specifications
See product description

Similar Products

Details

Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

Specifications
TRANSFER RATE 1000 Mbit/s
INTERFACE SFP
TEMPERATURE 32 - 158 °F
TRANSCEIVER TYPE Fiber optic
CERTIFICATION MSA
TAA
User Reviews
No reviews yet
Add your review
 
IN STOCK
FREE DELIVERY
$ 58.31