Free Shipping on Everything
30-day Money Back Guarantee
Free Returns for Any Reason within 30 days of purchase
Online Since 2003

StarTech Dell EMC SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Network Transceiver by StarTech


StarTech Dell EMC SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Network Transceiver  Image

IN STOCK
$ 168.62 No sales tax on VA orders
Ships in 6 days
Free shipping to Ashburn, VA!
Free returns for any reason
Add accidental protection from

Key Features

  • StarTech Network Transceiver
  • Designed to work with Dell EMC brand switches and routers
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
  • MTBF: 38,631,862hours
  • Hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless
See full specifications
See product description

Similar Products

Details

The SFP10GLREMST is a Dell EMC SFP-10G-LR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Dell EMC brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Specifications
TRANSFER RATE 10000Mbit/s
INTERFACE SFP+
MAX DISTANCE 10000m
TRANSCEIVER TYPE Fiber optic
CONECTION TYPE LC
POWER CONSUMPTION 1.3 W
WAVELENGTH 1310nm
BRAND COMPATIBILITY Dell
CERTIFICATION CE, FCC, UL, REACH
DIGITAL DIAGNOSTICS MONTORING (DDM) Yes
User Reviews
No reviews yet
Add your review
 
IN STOCK
FREE DELIVERY
$ 168.62