MemoryC Menu
 Customer Reviews

Free Shipping on Everything
30-day Money Back Guarantee
Free Returns for Any Reason*
*within 30 days of purchase
Online Since 2003

Tripp Lite 10FT Duplex Multimode SC to SC 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable - Orange by Tripp Lite


Tripp Lite 10FT Duplex Multimode SC to SC 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable - Orange Image
IN STOCK
$ 17.14 No sales tax on VA orders
Ships in 5 days
Free shipping to Ashburn, VA!
Free returns for any reason

Key Features

  • 10FT cable length
  • Orange in color
  • 2x SC male to 2x SC male
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Backed by a Lifetime manufacturers warranty
See full specifications
See product description

Similar Products

Details

Tripp Lite's 3.05 m (10-ft.) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.


- Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables
- Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
- Loop-back cables provide an easier, "single-person" solution for testing fiber optic cable systems

Specifications
TYPE OFNR
LENGTH 3.01m
LEFT CONNECTOR SC
RIGHT CONNECTOR SC
COLOR Orange
WARRANTY Lifetime manufacturers warranty
User Reviews
Add your review
 
IN STOCK
FREE DELIVERY
$ 17.14