MemoryC Menu
 Customer Reviews

Free Shipping on Everything
30-day Money Back Guarantee
Free Returns for Any Reason*
*within 30 days of purchase
Online Since 2003

6FT Tripp Lite 2 x LC To 2 x SC 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable by Tripp Lite


6FT Tripp Lite 2 x LC To 2 x SC 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable Image

IN STOCK
$ 17.20 No sales tax on VA orders
Ships in 6 days
Free shipping to Ashburn, VA!
Free returns for any reason

Key Features

  • 6FT cable length
  • 2 x LC To 2 x SC
  • Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
  • Backed by a lifetime manufacturers warranty
See full specifications
See product description

Similar Products

Details

Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, SC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly four times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost.

LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

Specifications
LEFT CONNECTOR 2x SC
RIGHT CONNECTOR 2x LC
MATERIAL Jacket material: Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
WARRANTY Lifetime manufacturers warranty
User Reviews
Add your review
 
IN STOCK
FREE DELIVERY
$ 17.20