MemoryC Menu
 Customer Reviews

Free Shipping on Everything
30-day Money Back Guarantee
Free Returns for Any Reason*
*within 30 days of purchase
Online Since 2003

Tripp Lite 6FT 10Gb Duplex Mini-LC Multimode to LC Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua by Tripp Lite


Tripp Lite 6FT 10Gb Duplex Mini-LC Multimode to LC Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua Image
IN STOCK
$ 25.36 No sales tax on VA orders
Ships in 6 days
Free shipping to Ashburn, VA!
Free returns for any reason

Key Features

  • 6FT cable length
  • Mini LC Multimode to LC Multimode
  • Male to male
  • Aqua in color
  • Max 10Gb distance of 300 meters at 850nm
See full specifications
See product description

Similar Products

Details

Tripp Lite introduces it's new, Mini-LC to LC, OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications, utilizing mini SFP transceivers, such as Brocade FC8-64 High Density 64-port Fibre Channel Blade. These new technology, 50/125um, mini-LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly four times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost.

LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

- Mini-LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable, 2 Meter
- Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications...OM3 Rated
- For use with networking hardware employing mini-LC SFP transceivers
- Max 10Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm
- Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket
- Mini-LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable, 2 Meter
- Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications...OM3 Rated
- For use with networking hardware employing mini-LC SFP transceivers
- Max 10Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm
- Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket
- Use with Brocade FC8-64 and other Mini-LC SFP devices

Specifications
TYPE OFNR
LENGTH 2.0m
LEFT CONNECTOR Mini-LC
RIGHT CONNECTOR LC
COLOR Aqua
WARRANTY Lifetime manufacturers warranty
User Reviews
Add your review
 
IN STOCK
FREE DELIVERY
$ 25.36