Tripp Lite 3FT MTP/MPO Multi Mode Male 24 Fiber OM3 Plenum-Rated Patch Cable - Aqua

by Tripp Lite
Tripp Lite 3FT MTP/MPO Multi Mode Male 24 Fiber OM3 Plenum-Rated Patch Cable  - Aqua Image

Key Features

  • 3FT cable length
  • MTP/MPO Multi Mode to MTP/MPO Multi Mode
  • Male to Male
  • High-density design cuts down on installation costs
  • Push/Pull tab connectors offer maximum accessibility in high density installations
See full specifications
See product description
IN STOCK
Ships in 6 days
Free shipping to Ashburn, VA!
$ 272.97
No Sales Tax on VA Orders



Details

Tripp Lite MTP/MPO to MTP/MPO fiber patch cables allow high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms. They feature Push/Pull tab connectors that offer maximum accessibility in high-density installations; install / remove with one hand.

The MTP/MPO connector is approximately the same size of a SC connector but since it can accommodate 24 fibers, it provides up to 24 times the density, thereby offering savings in circuit card and rack space. N846 series cables are manufactured using laser-optimized, 50/125, OM3 multimode cable, and support speeds up to 100GbE.


- MTP / MPO Push-Pull Connectors for Quick Fiber Optic connections
- Push/Pull tab connectors offer maximum accessibility in high density installations; install / remove with one hand
- 24 times the density of SC style connectors
- No need for long fan-out cables or individual long duplex cable runs
- High-density design cuts down on installation costs
- 50/125 OM3 Rated Multimode Fiber, 850nm
- Plenum rated jacket
- Unique cable ID label for Quality Control and Traceability
- Each cable 100% tested for low insertion loss and back reflection

Specifications

LENGTH 0.91m
LEFT CONNECTOR MTP
RIGHT CONNECTOR MTP
COLOR Black,Aqua
WARRANTY Lifetime manufacturers warranty
User Reviews

IN STOCK
FREE DELIVERY
$ 272.97