MemoryC Menu
 Customer Reviews

Free Shipping on Everything
30-day Money Back Guarantee
Free Returns for Any Reason*
*within 30 days of purchase
Online Since 2003

3FT Tripp Lite 2 x SC To 2 x SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Yellow by Tripp Lite


3FT Tripp Lite 2 x SC To 2 x SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Yellow Image

IN STOCK
$ 19.53 No sales tax on VA orders
Ships in 9 days
Free shipping to Ashburn, VA!
Free returns for any reason

Key Features

  • 3FT cable length
  • 2 x SC To 2 x SC
  • Yellow in color
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Backed by a lifetime manufacturers warranty
See full specifications
See product description

Similar Products

Details

Tripp Lite's 1-Metre, single mode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.


- Premium PVC 8.3/125 micron singlemode patch cables
- Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
- Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable

Specifications
TYPE OFNR
LENGTH 1m
LEFT CONNECTOR 2 x SC
RIGHT CONNECTOR 2 x SC
MATERIAL Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
COLOR Yellow
WARRANTY Lifetime manufacturers warranty
User Reviews
Add your review
 
IN STOCK
FREE DELIVERY
$ 19.53