MemoryC Menu
 Customer Reviews

Free Shipping on Everything
30-day Money Back Guarantee
Free Returns for Any Reason*
*within 30 days of purchase
Online Since 2003

33FT Tripp Lite LC Singlemode To SC Singlemode Duplex 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Yellow by Tripp Lite


33FT Tripp Lite LC Singlemode To SC Singlemode Duplex 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable  - Yellow Image
IN STOCK
$ 33.19 No sales tax on VA orders
Ships in 9 days
Free shipping to Ashburn, VA!
Free returns for any reason

Key Features

  • 33FT fiber optic patch cable
  • Singlemode To SC Singlemode
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable
See full specifications
See product description

Similar Products

Details

Tripp Lite's 10-meter singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.


- Premium PVC 8.3/125 micron singlemode patch cables
- Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
- Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable
- Manufactured from 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
- PVC jacket
- Length: 10 meters. Connectors: 2 x SC; 2 x LC
- Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
- Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
- Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
- Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
- OFNR (riser rated)

Specifications
TYPE OFNR
LENGTH 33FT
LEFT CONNECTOR LC
RIGHT CONNECTOR SC
MATERIAL Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
COLOR Yellow
WARRANTY Lifetime manufacturers warranty
User Reviews
Add your review
 
IN STOCK
FREE DELIVERY
$ 33.19