MemoryC Menu
 Customer Reviews

Free Shipping on Everything
30-day Money Back Guarantee
Free Returns for Any Reason*
*within 30 days of purchase
Online Since 2003

Tripp Lite 6FT Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 ST to ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Yellow by Tripp Lite


Tripp Lite 6FT Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 ST to ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Yellow Image

IN STOCK
$ 19.63 No sales tax on VA orders
Ships in 5 days
Free shipping to Ashburn, VA!
Free returns for any reason

Key Features

  • 6FT cable length
  • Yellow in color
  • 2x ST to 2x ST
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
See full specifications
See product description

Similar Products

Details

Tripp Lite's 2-Metre, single mode duplex fiber optic ST/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.


- Premium PVC 8.3/125 micron singlemode patch cables
- Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
- Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable

Specifications
TYPE OFNR
LENGTH 2.0m
LEFT CONNECTOR 2x ST
RIGHT CONNECTOR 2x ST
MATERIAL Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
COLOR Yellow
WARRANTY Lifetime manufacturers warranty
User Reviews
Add your review
 
IN STOCK
FREE DELIVERY
$ 19.63