Free Shipping on Everything
30-day Money Back Guarantee
Free Returns for Any Reason*
*within 30 days of purchase
Online Since 2003

Tripp Lite 33FT LC to LC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable - Red by Tripp Lite


Tripp Lite 33FT LC to LC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable - Red Image
IN STOCK
$ 21.11 No sales tax on VA orders
Ships in 4 days
Free shipping to Ashburn, VA!
Free returns for any reason

Key Features

  • 33FT cable length
  • LC to LC
  • Red in color
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Ideal for color coding the cable plant
See full specifications
See product description


Details

Tripp Lite's Red, 10-meter multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Ideal for color coding the cable plant.

- Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (Zipcord) fiber with Red jacket
- Length: 10 meter Connectors: LC connector on each end
- Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2dB typical)
- Red PVC jacket
- Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
- Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI)and OFNR rated

Specifications
TYPE OFNR
LENGTH 10.0m
LEFT CONNECTOR LC
RIGHT CONNECTOR LC
COLOR Red
WARRANTY Lifetime manufacturers warranty
User Reviews
IN STOCK
FREE DELIVERY
$ 21.11